Check out the video collage capturing the official presentation of the exciting new project “Spanish Quarter“! Held at the “Sheraton Grand Metekhi Palace,“ the event welcomed over 200 guests, including government officials, business leaders, and Spanish diplomats.
Imagine living in a 5-star hotel complex where you receive all necessary services right in your apartment!
Elguja Turmanidze, founder of `Elt Building,` discusses the construction sector and their latest project, the `Spanish Quarter` in Tbilisi, on `Business Partner.` The project aims to blend Georgian and Spanish architectural styles, reflecting market trends towards innovative urban living solutions.
Spanish Quarter
Introducing the “Spanish Quarter,“ a fresh residential and hotel complex located in the city`s heart, boasting breathtaking views of the Mtkvari River and Old Tbilisi, just 10 minutes from downtown. Spanning 9,000 square meters, the Spanish Quarter comprises two architecturally distinct complexes, offering apartments of various sizes and designs along with charming terraces.
“Barceló Hotel Group“
In a groundbreaking development for Georgia`s hospitality industry, ELT Building has forged an exclusive partnership with the esteemed Barceló Hotel Group as of early 2024. Leveraging ELT`s esteemed reputation and extensive construction experience, this collaboration marks a significant stride forward.